Faculty & Staff

HOME > Our School > Faculty & Staff

Administration

Tamara Mount // Head of School

Zoe Proctor // Administrative Coordinator, COVID Coordinator, & Front Desk

Lauren Campbell // Admissions & Enrollment Director 

Roselle Garro // Development Director

Marco Yunga Tacuri // Equity, Justice, and Inclusion Director & Children’s House Spanish and PE Teacher

Barbara Beckwith // Business Manager

Kegan Refalo // Facilities Director & Emergency Manager 

Rochelle Garfinkel // Education Technology Coordinator 

Facilities Team

Kegan Refelo // Facilities Director & Emergency Manager 

Trudy Vandertuin // Facilities Staff

William Gembarowski // Facilities Staff

Emily Runnion // Facilities Staff

Kelsey Hillard // Facilities Staff

Middle School

Paul Dedell // Middle School Director

Finn Campman // Middle School Teacher: Language Arts & Fine Arts

Nora Gordon // Middle School Teacher: Science & Math

Becky Eisenhandler // Middle School Teacher: Science & Math

 

Zander Billings // PE Teacher

Upper Elementary

Tom Griffith // Upper Elementary Teacher

Jen Hed // Upper Elementary Teacher

Ashley Stephens // Upper Elementary Teacher

Kathy Leone // Upper Elementary Assistant

 

Wendy Lynde // Learning Specialist

Jay Cook // Music Teacher

Jade Harmon // Elementary Art Teacher

Zander Billings // PE Teacher

Birch Room

Cheryl Matthews // Birch Room Director

Mariam Diallo // Birch Room Teacher & BeforeCare Program Director 

Ocean Ricardo // Birch Room Assistant

  • ?

 

Julia Gil // Children’s House Assistant

Marco Yunga Tacuri // Equity, Justice, and Inclusion Director & Children’s House Spanish and PE Teacher

Jay Cook // Music Teacher

Lower Elementary

Kerstin Kjellberg // Lower Elementary Co-Lead Teacher 

Patrick Burke // Lower Elementary Co-Lead Teacher 

Amelia Fontein // Lower Elementary Teacher & Learning Assistant

Dylan Lagle // Lower Elementary Assistant 

 

Wendy Lynde // Learning Specialist

Jay Cook // Music Teacher

Jade Harmon // Elementary Art Teacher

Zander Billings // PE Teacher

Toddler Program

Sarah Palacios // Toddler Program Director

Laura Gypson // Toddler Program Teacher

Haley Hopkins // Toddler Program Teacher

 

Jay Cook // Music Teacher

Willow Room

Jonathan Sellers // Willow Room Director

Rebecca Baiser // Willow Room Teacher 

Annie Woodward // Willow Room Assistant

Françoise Zucchetti Clay // Willow Room Assistant

 

Julia Gil // Children’s House Assistant

Marco Yunga Tacuri // Equity, Justice, and Inclusion Director & Children’s House Spanish and PE Teacher

Jay Cook // Music Teacher

All Faculty and Staff Directory

Staff listed alphabetically by last name
Willow Room Teacher
Business Manager
Athletic Director & PE Teacher
Lower Elementary Co-Lead Teacher
Admissions & Enrollment Director
Middle School Teacher: Language Arts & Fine Arts
Music Teacher
Birch Room Teacher & BeforeCare Program Director
Development Director
Education Technology Coordinator
Middle School Director
Middle School Teacher: Science & Math
Lower Elementary Teacher & Learning Assistant
Facilities Staff
Children’s House Assistant
Middle School Teacher: Science & Math
Upper Elementary Teacher
Toddler Program Teacher
Upper Elementary Teacher
Elementary Art Teacher
Facilities Staff
Toddler Program Teacher
Lower Elementary Co-Lead Teacher
Lower Elementary Assistant
Upper Elementary Assistant
Learning Specialist
Birch Room Director
Head of School
Toddler Program Director
Administrative Coordinator, COVID Coordinator, & Front Desk
Facilities Director & Emergency Manager
Facilities Staff
Willow Room Director
Upper Elementary Teacher
Equity, Justice, and Inclusion Director & Children's House Spanish and PE Teacher
Facilities Staff
Willow Room Assistant
Willow Room Assistant
“One can pass quite close to the child and yet not see him.”
—Dr. Maria Montessori